SEE Full list of Buhari’s ministerial nominees + Nigerians’ Reactions

Nigerians have been reacting to the release of the list of ministerial nominees by President Muhammadu Buhari on Tuesday.

Buhari sent the list to the Senate 56 days after he was sworn in for a second term in office.

see President Buhari said while receiving Super Eagles from Egypt

Since the list was made public, Nigerians have been sharing their opinions on the names found on the list.

READ  Oby Ezekwesili shortlisted for 2018 Nobel Peace Prize

See the full list

1.Dr. Ikechukwu Ogah (Abia State)

2. Mohammed Musa Bello (Adamawa State) reappointed

3. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom State)

4. Chris Ngige  (Anambra State) reappointment

5. Sharon Ikeazor (Anambra State)

6.Adamu Adamu (Bauchi State) reappointment

7.Ambassador Maryam Katagun (Bauchi State)

8. Timipre Sylva (Bayelsa State)

9.George Akume (Benue State)

10.Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno State) reappointment

11. Goddy  Jedy Agba (Cross River State)

12.Festus Keyamo (Delta State)

13. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi State)reappointment

14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo State) reappointment

15.Clement Ike  (Edo State)

16. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti State)

17. Geoffrey Onyeama (Enugu State) reappointment

18.Ali Isa Pantami (Gombe State)

19. Emeka Nwajiuba (Imo State)

20. Suleiman Adamu (Jigawa State)

21. Zainab Ahmed (Kaduna State) reappointment

22.Muhammad Mahmood (Kaduna State)

23.Sabo Nanono (Kano State)

READ  Police prevent Oby Ezekwesili and BBOG from seeing Buhari

24.Major General Bashir Salihi Magashi (Kano State)

25.Hadi Sirika (Katsina State) reappointment

26.Abubakar Malami (Kebbi State) reappointment

27.Ramatu Tijjani (Kogi State)

28. Lai Mohammed (Kwara State)

29.Gbemisola  Saraki (Kwara State)

30.Babatunde Fashola (Lagos State) reappointment

31.Adeleke Mamora (Lagos State)

32. Mohammed H. Abdullahi (Nasarawa State)

33. Zubair Dada (Niger State)

34. Olamilekan Adegbite (Ogun State)

35. Tayo Alasoadura  (Ondo State)

36. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun State)

37. Sunday Dare (Oyo State)

38.Paulen Talen (Plateau State)

39. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers State)

40. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto State)

41. Sale  Mamman (Taraba State)

42. Abubakar D. Aliyu (Yobe State)

43. Sadiya Umar Faruk (Zamfara State)

 

 

See reactions:

 

Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.